Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy tells you about how we use and protect your personal information when accessing or using our online services through our websites, in particular https://www.keylemon.com and https://da.keylemon.com ("Our Websites").

We want you to feel secure when visiting Our Websites and are committed to maintaining your privacy when doing so. The following provides an overview of how we protect your privacy during your visit.

What kind of Personal Data do we gather?

We may collect and store the following personal information (the "Personal Data") depending on the sequence and/or use of Our Websites:

If you choose to provide us with Personal Data, you consent to the transfer and storage of this Personal Data on our servers.

This Privacy Policy addresses only the use and disclosure of Personal Data we collect from you. If you disclose Personal Data to users of Our Websites or to any others parties, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the Personal Data you disclose to them. We cannot be held liable for any damages resulting from the disclosure of Personal Data to users of Our Websites or to any others parties.

How do we use this Personal Data?

You agree that we may use your Personal Data to:

We do not sell, rent your Personal Data to third parties for their marketing purposes and will only disclose your Personal Data in accordance with our Privacy Policy and/or with your explicit consent. Nevertheless and subject to applicable law, we can use specific information for business partners to develop business and to provide better services.

We may also use Personal Data for other purposes, which we would describe to you at the point we collect the information.

The processing of Personal Data will be made in accordance with the mandatory terms of the Swiss Data Protection law (RS 235.1 Loi fédérale sur la protection des données (LPD) dated 19th June 1992) and any modification thereto, such as, in particular, the right to receive confirmation as to the existence or non-existence of such Personal Data, the manner in which such Personal Data is used, the right to obtain the communication, in an understandable form, of the processed Personal Data and of their origin, together with information regarding the motives for processing such Personal Data.

Do we disclose Personal Data?

We may share your Personal Data with:

Subject to applicable law, we reserve the right to disclose your Personal Data to relevant authorities where we have reason to believe that such disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be infringing or threatening to infringe, or who may otherwise be causing injury to or interference with, the title, rights, interests or property of our company, our users, customers, partners, other web site users or anyone else who could be harmed by such activities.

If we have reason to believe that a user is in breach of the Terms of Use or any other agreement with us or any our policies, then we reserve the right to make public or otherwise disclose such user's Personal Data in order to pursue our claim or prevent further injury to our company or to others.

Do we use cookies?

We use cookies (small files of information placed on your computer), which save and retrieve information about your visit to Our Websites, how you entered Our Websites, how you navigated through Our Websites and what information was of interest to you to help us analysing Our Websites flow, customize our services content and advertising measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety.

A few important things you should know about cookies are that:

What about spam?

You are prohibited to use Our Websites, services and communication tools to send spam or otherwise send content that would violate our Terms of Use. We reserve the right to filter messages to check for spam, viruses, phishing attacks and other malicious activity or illegal or prohibited content.

How do we protect your Personal Data?

Any user can view your Personal Data through your account which is protected by and ID and password. Your password is the key to your account. Use unique numbers, letters and special characters, and do, not disclose your password to anyone. If you do share your password or your Personal Data with others, remember that you are responsible for all actions taken in the same of your account. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your Personal Data and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password.

We take reasonable steps to maintain the security of your Personal Data on Our Websites to:

You should understand that the open nature of the Internet is such that Personal Data may flow over networks without security measures and may be accessed and used by people other than those for whom the data is intended.

Do we give you access to your Personal Data?

Subject to applicable law, you are entitled to know whether we hold Personal Data about you and, if we do so, to have access to that Personal Data. Depending on Our Websites, you can either (i) see, review or change most of your Personal Data or (i) require your Personal Data to be changed if it not accurate any more.

You are responsible that your Personal Data is accurate and updated. Upon your request, we will close your account and remove your Personal Data from view as soon as reasonably possible, based on your account activity and subject to applicable law.

What about changes to Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting the amended terms on Our Websites. All amended terms automatically take at the time they are posted on Our Websites.